Computer Engineering Databases

arXiv.org

Open access to e-prints in physics, mathematics, computer science, quantitative biology and statistics. Owned, operated and funded by Cornell University.

Subjects:

Science, Physics, Biology, Biological Sciences, Computer Science, Engineering, Computer Engineering

IEEE Xplore Digital Library

IEEE Xplore digital library provides full-text access to IEEE, IET & IEE journals, conferences and standards, as well as Wiley-IEEE Press e-books and standards, and MIT Press e-books.

Subjects:

Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Computer Engineering, Science

IET Digital Library

This database of electronic books published by the IET provides access to just over 300 full-text electronic books across 12 specialist disciplines, covering all key areas of engineering and technology.

Subjects:

Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Computer Engineering, Science, Computer Science, Technology

O'ReillyBooks Online

O'Reilly Safari Books Online is a fully-searchable e-reference library housing a collection of technical books that cover the technologies most essential to users including certification, enterprise computing, Java, Linus/Unix, Web development, Windows, XML, and more. Users are able to search hundreds of books simultaneously online. To Access: In the Institution drop-down list, choose the first option. “Not listed. Click here”. You will then be asked to enter your Tufts email for access.

Subjects:

Science, Computer Science, Information Technology, Mathematics, Communication and Media, Engineering, Computer Engineering, Social Sciences, Sociology

SIAM Journals Online

A collection of searchable, full-text titles published by the Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics.

Subjects:

Science, Mathematics, Computer Science, Engineering, Computer Engineering

Find Databases By Another Subject

Back to list of all databases