Forests and Forestry Databases

Agricola

Covers the agriculture literature and related fields published in books, technical reports, journals, theses, patents, software, and audio-visual materials.

Subjects:
Science, Agriculture, Biological Sciences, Forests and Forestry, Health Sciences, Diseases, Communicable Diseases, Environment and Public Health, Public Health, Veterinary Medicine
CAB Abstracts Archive

Provides international coverage of agriculture, forestry, and allied life and applied sciences. Contains citations to journal articles, books, conference papers, and reports in the fields of agriculture; animal and veterinary sciences; environmental sciences; human health, food and nutrition; leisure and tourism; microbiology and parasitology; and plant sciences.

Subjects:
Health Sciences, Veterinary Medicine, Public Health, Environment and Public Health, Forests and Forestry, Science, Agriculture, Biological Sciences, Environmental Sciences
Natural science collection

The Natural Science Collection includes the Agricultural & Environmental Science Database, Biological Science Database, and Earth, Atmospheric & Aquatic Science Database and provides full-text titles from around the world including scholarly journals, trade and industry journals, magazines, technical reports, conference proceedings, government publications and more.

Subjects:
Science, Biological Sciences, Forests and Forestry, Environmental Sciences, Agriculture, Aquatic Sciences, Earth Sciences

Find Databases By Another Subject

Back to list of all databases